Kalahari Melon Seed Oil
Kalahari Melon Oil – aka Tsamma melon or kalahari desert melon – is an oil from Africa that is used in natural cosmetics products.
This ancient melon grows wild in the dry Kalahari region of Southern Africa.
The oil made from the Citrullus lanatus melon has many natural properties that make it oil perfect for use in skin and hair care products.
Kalahari Melon Seed Oil Benefits
Local people have used desert melon oil for generations for making personal care products.
Kalahari Melon Seed Oil has many benefits for the face, skin and hair and… Continue reading